Friday, September 4, 2015
Account Login  
Username
Password

  need help?  
 
Search By Keyword
Breaking News Alerts
Email Alerts
Email Address
Text Alerts
Mobile Number
 )  - 
Mobile Provider
standard messaging rates apply
Obituaries

Mary Lucille Britt Ford: Tabor City
Margaret Jo Willoughby: Anderson
Harlee Henry McDowell: Tabor City
William “Bill” Fowler: Green Sea
Janis Cannon Suggs: Loris
William Ridgely Glaeser: Loris
Estelle Fowler: Whiteville
Dorothy Ward Floyd: Loris
Mitchell Wayne Phillips: Tabor City
William Ray “Billy” Pope: Angier
Joe Dean Blanchard: Green Sea
June J. Cabaniss: Myrtle Beach
Patricia Ann Smith: Whiteville
James Lennon "Doodle" Sanderson: Loris
Billy Strickland: Spring Branch
Ernie Davis Beasley: Tabor City
Nancy Lynn Powell: Loris
Joyce Quick: Loris
Grace Watts Moore: Laurinburg
Robert Kay Hughes: Tabor City
Verna Mae Floyd Prince: Loris
Nadine Topmiller Gonzalez: Loris
Nanette Lewis Milligan Marlowe: Loris
Elizabeth Sykes Harrelson: Tabor City
DJ Sarvis: Myrtle Beach
Pearl Christine Yeley Cartrette: Tabor City
Nicole Elizabeth Puckett: Tabor City
Stephen Frederick Frotton: Nakina
Mark Joseph Taylor: Tabor City
Tristan Brantlee Fowler: Tabor City
Lonnie “Rock” Roscoe Gasque, Sr.: Conway
June Carol Cox Knight: Loris
Margaret Louise Prince Marlowe: Loris
Sterling E. Hinson: Tabor City
Isadell Floyd Cummings: Tabor City
Joyce Allen Harrelson: Tabor City
LaVern Spivey: Tabor City
Robert L. Kerby, II: Surfside Beach
Terry Wayne Cartrette: Loris
Gregory F. Poole: Loris
Nellie McPherson Lee: Tabor City
Kathleen Ray Fowler: Tabor City
Carolyn June Sprinkle Foley: Loris
Betty Johnson: Tabor City
Marie Gayle Norris: Tabor City
Eva Fairfax Strickland: Tabor City
Myrtle Jane Jacobs: Tabor City
Bobby Ray Brown, Sr.: Loris
Beulah W. Faulk: Tabor City
Sandra Faye Rogers: Conway
Lloyd "Porky" Mishoe: Loris
Annie Belle Todd: Loris
Adron James Norris: Whiteville
Virginia Ponell Godwin: Chadbourn
Helen L. Rymkiewicz Duncan: Leland
Larry Douglas Coats Sr.: Loris
June N. Timms: Social Circle, Ga.
Eldred “Sappy” Waddell: Tabor City
James S. Sarvis: Whiteville
Paul Drozdiak: Longs
Edwin Edsel (Eddie) Wright, Jr.: Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Joseph Coley “Joey” Faircloth: Loris
Vergie Elwood McDowell Boyd: Loris
Margaret Brown Cox: Loris
Devon Montrice Hemingway: Tabor City
William Henry Vereen: Tabor City
Brenda Gray Fields: Surfside Beach
Eliza Fowler Stephens: Tabor City
Furney Defentrice “Dee” Buffkin: Tabor City
Frances Elnita Norris Sikes: Whiteville
Allene Skipper Floyd: Longs
Aubrey Harold Elliott: Nichols
Voncile “Vonnie” Huggins: Green Sea
Bonnie Faye Blanton: Mt. Olive Community
Billy C. Watts: Loris
Jerry Mack Crosby: Tabor City
Maryalice Louise Greene Lefort: Loris
John Kelly "Junior" Sellers, Jr.: Whiteville
Patricia Jane Swancar Wiggins: Tabor City
U. V. Sellers: Whiteville
Sadie Gertrude Hewett Mills: Ash
Doris Gause: Loris
Patty Nobles Hodges Olson: Tabor City
Silas Bobby Inman: Tabor City
Elizabeth Ann McCallister: Longs
Mary Jane Norris Worley: Tabor City
Frances Fowler Clardy: Conway
Sonya Todd Long: Loris
Billie Jo Fowler Lancaster: Tabor City
Howard Bruce Watts: Green Sea
Vernon Dale Spivey: Tabor City
Steven Duane Benning: Loris
Jack Roberson Phillips: Myrtle Beach
Melissa Butler Soles: Longs
Betty Jean Todd Smith: Ash
Ira Todd: Dothan
J. D. Cox: Loris
Richard Wayne “Ricky” Floyd: Green Sea
Barry Dean Wilson: Little River
Mary Louise Graham Mishoe Grainger: Loris
Myrtle Hardee Stevens: Loris
Susie S. Cribb: Whiteville
Earl Buffkin: Loris
Sylvia Todd Prince: Loris
John Ruben Vargas: Conway
Richard Henry Johnson: Nichols
Wilma Webber Stone: Cary
Tama Sue Stevens Frahm: Chesapeake, Virginia
Brenda W. Sherman: Loris
Lonnie Lynwood Norris: Tabor City
William “Billy” James Youmans: Little River
Tony Waddell: Rock Hill
Betty Gail Lewis: Loris
Clarence Truman Buffkin: Tabor City
Lounette Norris Garrell: Chadbourn
Hazel Stevens Arnette: Tabor City
Annie Nell Watson James: Loris
Mitchell Livingston: Supply
Tilda Arnette: Myrtle Beach
Vernell Jordan: Dothan
Johnnie Mae Long: Tabor City
Inez Nealy Hewitt: Loris
Wayne B. Sealey: Longs
Dorothy Roberts Cartrette: Cassatt
Pamela Kay McPherson: Whiteville
Mary Fonvielle: Tabor City
Dulah Mae Martin: Aynor
Shelia Sue Soles Duncan: Tabor City
Linda Carol Price White: Evergreen
Timothy “Timmie” Graham Mishoe: Loris
William Thomas Benton: Tabor City
Robert Lee Jackson: Dunn
Anna Marie Kennedy: Chadbourn
Glendale Williams: Tabor City
Albert Gause, Jr.: Tabor City
William Thomas Gore: Clarendon
Rebecca Lynn Dew: Whiteville
William Leon Gore: Little River
Barbara Jean Ward: Whiteville
Berneatha Faye Kelly Keller: Tabor City
Justin Paul Cribb: Loris
Jerry Dewayne Stanley: Tabor City
Paul Von Hinson: Tabor City
Ruth Best Hardwick: Loris
Sammie Turbeville: Whiteville
Lonzie Leton Suggs: Loris
Sella Marie Smith Poston: Loris
Ruth Stanley Suggs Cox: Loris
Alice Fowler Carlisle: Loris
Tony Max Mishoe: Loris
Dolores Linton Blackmon: Tabor City
Norma Lee Grainger: Tabor City
Betty Sue Cox: Tabor City
Avery Hamilton: Conway
Carolyn Meredith Todd: Loris
John Robert Carter, Jr.: Loris
George Dial, Jr.: Longs
Arlene Dorzbacher: Loris
Hilda Nance Ezzell: Whiteville
Paul L. Rhodes: Loris
John Fredrick Kosick: Tabor City
Paul Earl Rackley: Tabor City
Annie Bell Lovett: Tabor City
William Clayton Fowler: Green Sea
Alice Sarvis Hedgecoe: Tabor City
Randy Kyle Butler: Tabor City
Ernestine Gore: Brooklyn, NY
Lionel Pierce: Brooklyn, NY
Shirley Lee Lewis: Nichols
Inez Marie Hilburn Atwell: Loris
William Cleveland (W.C.) Cox, Jr.: Tabor City
Kenneth Everett Bridges, Jr.,: Loris
William George Love: Loris
Carl Friedrich Rolf, Sr.,: Loris
Barry Glenn Norris: Chadbourn
Hazel Pauline Cannon: Conway
Estefay Sarvis Doyle Goforth: Loris
Annie Rose Hewitte Smith: Loris
Cleatus Hardee Coleman: Columbia
Tony Ray Phipps: Loris
Barbara Kay McPherson Garrell: Chadbourn
Daniel “Danny” Lewis Blackburn: Loris
Ronald Gene Cox: Little River
Carlton Julius Fidler, Winnabow
Ernest W. “Buddy” Wilson: Tabor City
Wanda Buck Caison Fowler: Lake Waccamaw
Joseph Willard Simmons: Clarendon
Rodney Chad Buffkin: Little River
Noah Lee Nealey: Tabor City
Onzie Nobles: Chadbourn
David G. Jordan: Kannapolis
Roy Rogers Russ: Tabor City
Lettie Iveydene Shelley: Whiteville
Dorothy Viola Duncan: Tabor City
Dorothy Simmons Godwin: Clarendon
Carolyn Boyd Grainger-Suggs: Chadbourn
Gene Migel Burckette: Tabor City
Jane Ellen Wannemacher Hammer: Tabor City
Barbara June Long Jacobs: Leland
Ethel Emma Cook Lockwood: Green Sea
Brenda Gail Chavis: Tabor City
Ricky Dale Godwin: Tabor City
Geraldine Arnette Fowler: Newport News, Va.
Jerry Dean Johnson: Mullins
Janet R. Soles: Tabor City
Lorinda Gaye Grantham Alford: Loris
Daisy Marie Bennett: Tabor City
Rev. Brooks Carlyle Sykes: Clarendon
Tyneeshi S. Harley: Tabor City
Queta Vae Sides Buffkin: Loris
John J. Hagadorn: Loris
James Dennis Booth: Loris
Harold Wayne Johnson Jr.: Tabor City
Odis Fowler: Tabor City
Redgie Prentis Pope: Loris
Bernice W. Hughes: Tabor City
Dr. Jacqueline Rogers Scott: Fair Bluff
Ada Geneva "Jean" Farmer McPherson: Clarendon
Matha "Matt" Armstrong Ward: Wilmington
Lucille B. Hardee: Loris
Ronald Junior Norris: Tabor City
Florene Prince Stevens: Chesapeake, Va.
Lucille Stevens Hardee: Loris
Inez Della Fowler Grainger: Tabor City
Aubrey J. “Joel” Watson: Jacksonville
Doris Stanley Bryant: North Myrtle Beach
Lydia Pearl Willis Maclachlan: Callahan, Fla.
Lorine Spivey Jordan: Loris
Sylvia Jewene Gerald: Loris
Sarah Boyd Duncan: Tabor City
Amy Cannon: Loris
Miles Thomas Waddell: Loris
Thomas Ethell Tyler: Loris
Cynthia “Cindy” Rose Garrell Duquette: Loris
Charles Bright Ward: Loris
Marie Frank Field: Loris
Sally Lee Jones: Loris
Faye Green Setzer Ramos: Loris
James Raymond Lock: Loris
John Braxton Jenrette: Tabor City
Wadus Lavone Ward: Whiteville
Christopher Lee Waddell: Loris
William Howard Worley: Whiteville
Elton Keith Farmer, Sr.: Dothan
Juanita Norris Edwards: Sebring, Fla.
Joseph Clayton Fowler: Loris
Wilbur Luther Carter: Longs
Eloise Chestnut Little: Longs
James Barry Huggins III: Clarendon
John Barry Mills: Tabor City
Vera Dorothy Smith Stanley: Ash
Frances Gideon Caldwell: Wilmington
Roy Cribb: Tabor City
Curtis Linston Jacobs: Richmond, Virginia
Rosa Lee Cribb: Denver
Josephine L. Clark: Loris
Lottie Williams Adams: Longs
Spencer Caines: Whiteville
Karen Lynn Graham: Loris
Walin J. Graham, Sr.,: Loris
James W. “Floyd” Anderson: Loris
James Wayne Hughes: Loris
Sallie Marie Moore Loveland: Nichols
Melvin Lewis: Tabor City
Mary Marie Todd: Loris
John Blalock Dudley: Loris
Harold Randy Hinson Sr.: Roxboro
Sarah Lilly Johnson: Nichols
Betty A. Soles Butler: Effingham
Pearl Hardee King: Loris
Nedra Strickland Hardee: Loris
Herman Eldridge Ward: Nakina
Claude Hardee: Clarendon
Elizabeth Smith: Tabor City
Woodrow Smith: Tabor City
Ernest Hewett: Tabor City
Mary Ernestine Garris Hance: Loris
Hoyt Deleon Vaught: Loris
Mildred Watts Fowler: Loris
Richard Glenn Duncan: Tabor City
Mary E. Lupo: Green Sea
Ruth Gore Banker: Elm City
Houston D. Small: Green Sea
Bruce Anthony Shameklis: Loris
Veronia Carteret Henderson: Conway
Charles Filmore Freeman: Loris
Grady Thomas Buck: Tabor City
Edgar Wayne Jernigan: Green Sea
Judy Anne Bell Todd: Loris
Donald Clarence Frye, Jr.: Loris
Joseph Daniel Edge: Longs
Leamon Belton Locklear: Tabor City
Cerian Lee Floyd Watts: Green Sea
Shirley Lee Todd Prince: Loris
Wendy Lynn Brown Ferguson: Myrtle Beach
Mary Beth Smith Barbour: North Charleston
Brenda Sarvis Rieckenberg: Bayboro
William Wayne "Bill" Irvin: Little River
Norman Eldred Fowler: Green Sea
Betty Louise Long Green: Loris
Diana Lynn Graham: Clarendon
Mary Ann Allen: Loris
Bertus Carson King: Clinton
Jack B. Jernigan: Green Sea
Jackie Marie Huggins: Whittier
Frank Strickland: Green Sea
Samuel Horace Faircloth: Loris
Jackie Grantham Mishoe: Loris
Barney Fussel Strickland: Green Sea
Louise Frosty (Powell) Lyles: Green Sea
Frances H. Boyd: Conway
Frank Sutherland: Loris
Letha Simmons: Tabor City
Martha Alberta Rabon: Loris
Tina Tunstall: Loris
James Liston Mishoe: Thomasville
Rev. Paul Heyward Vaught: Rincon, Ga.
Erdine Behunin: Loris
Margie Small Floyd: Loris
Billy Rex Stephens: Wilmington
Eddie Winston Gore: Tabor City
Betty Jean Blackburn: Clarendon
Haven Fowler: Loris
Lester Buffkin: Loris
George Edward Beckert: Loris
Alexander McLaughlin: Whiteville
Robert Coleman: Clarendon
Russell B. Hardwick: Nichols
Angie C. Elliott: Green Sea
Michael Arthur Presney: Charlotte
Floyd Dalford Millsap: Nakina
Raymond McCoy Fowler: Tabor City
Mary Duncan Boyd: Loris
Ronnie Dale Fowler: Tabor City
Margaret Wilson Rollins: Durham
Rowena Cannon Grainger: Raleigh
Ben P. Harrelson: Loris
Annie Garrell Cribb: Clarendon
Joan Strickland Cox: Tabor City
Lillian Faustina Williamson, Whiteville
Rhonda Sellers Elkins: Clarkton
Linell Eva Fowler: West Plains, Mo.
Iris Faye Simmons: Ash
Lila Faye (Fowler) Rhodes: High Point
Tommy Strickland: Tabor City
William Bishop “Bill” Prince, Sr.: Tabor City
Aline Carroll: Whiteville
Richard Parlett Caines, Sr.: Loris
James Robert Norris, Sr.: Loris
Greta Shelley Harrelson: Florence
William Leonard James: Tabor City
Juanita Fowler Porter: Tabor City
Juanita Porter: Tabor City
Hazel Strickland Duncan: Loris
William Kenneth “Kenny” Cox: Tabor City
Ruth Louise Green Enzor: Fair Bluff
James Erskin Young: North Myrtle Beach
James Ronald "Ronnie" Bell: Tabor City
Charles W. Mullin, III: Loris
Rena Dakotah Springs: Loris
Robert John Sillsbury, Sr.: Loris
Bessie Margolis Schild: Hollywood, Fla.
Mamie Paul Rhodes Stoudenmire: Loris
Minnie Graham Johnson: Loris
Gertrude Prince Kozak: Loris
James Conyers: Dothan
Willa Mae Garrell Ray: Tabor City
Cela Hinson Coats: Loris
Franklin Long, Jr.: Hanken Sack, N.J.
Brenda Darlene Smith: Loris
Jiggs Waddell: Loris
Cynthia Lynn McDowell Todd: Loris
Retha Mae Stroud Bellamy: Loris
Michael Dale Wright, Sr.: Tabor City
James Ralph Tripp Sr.: Ash
Mary Eliza Cox Spivey: Tabor City
Franklin Theodore Watson: Little River
William Burris Phillips: Tabor City
Virginia Buffkin: Tabor City
William Johnson: Tabor City
Pamela Kay Nobles: Tabor City
Stoney Buffkin: Fairmont
Hazel Montgomery Brown: Loris
Susan Housand: Tabor City
Salvatore Thomas Mattarelliano: Loris
Clovie Strickland Ward: Tabor City
Agnes Nettlease Suggs Spivey: Bayboro
Hannah Hickman Hardee: Loris
Clyde Riggins: Elizabethtown
Charles Dorzbacher, Jr.: Loris
John L. Gore: Tabor City
Ruby Bartell Moore: Loris
Charles Tompkins: High Point
Carter Myles Mincey: Chadbourn
David Everett Blanton III: Loris
Steven Tom "Steve" Bell: Loris
Jimmie M. Blackburn: Loris
Billy Wayne Elliott: Loris
Cassandra Smith: Loris
John Douglas McKvian: Tabor City
Shauna N. Senegar: Fayetteville
Mary "Betty" Soukup: Longs
Leah Buffkin: Green Sea
Kayla Michelle Simmons: Tabor City
Eula Mae Fowler Huggins: Nichols
Joseph Lynwood Mills: Tabor City
Stephen Devon Ray
Esther L. Fowler: Loris
Buck L. Johnson: Loris
Callie Lyn Strickland: Green Sea
J. P. Graham: Loris
Jerry Watts: Tabor City
Maxie Watts: Tabor City
Stephanie Kathrine Maher: Longs
Jerry T. Yoakum: Longs
Doris Stone Hardee: Florence
Ervin Cribb: Whiteville
Waldo Whittington: Green Sea
Thurman Prince: Tabor City
Ella Mae Strickland Harrelson: Loris
Kelvin Gordon Suggs: Murrells Inlet
Jeremy Ryan Coleman: Tabor City
Shelton Dothan Shelley: Green Sea
Madeline Inman Holmes: Conway
Rudy Shelley: Loris
James “Jimmy” Ronald Cox: Loris
Sandra Kay Causey: Tabor City
Lee Raymond Austin: Loris
Betty Gail Graham Mottinger: High Point
Mary L. Davis: Tabor City
James Ray Todd: Tabor City
Frances Fleming Jones: Loris
Josephine Matulis: Tabor City
George Calvin Smith: Clarendon
Lennie Walker Duncan: Clarendon
Eugene McQueen: Tabor City
Alice Fonvielle: Tabor City
Pastor Danny Earl Martin: Conway
Billie Jack Hardee: Loris
Dion Julius Brown: Tabor City
Charlie Patterson: Clarendon
Shirley J. Strickland: Green Sea
Malcolm Ray “Mack” Norris, Jr.: Tabor City
Phyllis Ann Fisher: Tabor City
Brenda Floyd Acosta: Tabor City
Britney Marie Long: Tabor City
Jaqwan Cephus McGill: Tabor City
Connie M. Bellamy-Brothers: Tabor City
Patricia Scott Cooper: Bladenboro
A.E. Faircloth: Longs
David Kevin Roberts: Loris
John Marion Griffin: Loris
Diane McDuffie: Bladenboro
June Price Higgs: Loris
Roy Lee Tompkins: Woodville, Fla.
Rosa Piver Hardee: Loris
Maggie Faulcon: Raleigh
Mickey Johnson: Green Sea
Tommy Long: Loris
Charles “Charlie” Soles: Longs
David Norman Gore, Jr.: Florence
Elton Buffkin: Tabor City
Joe Dale Fowler: Loris
Isabella Grace Carter
James Oliver Prince, Jr.: Spartanburg
Jeffery Lynn “Jeff” Moore: Loris
Jill Marie McManus: Loris
Annie Mae Evans: Boston, Mass.
Bobby L. Nobles: Tabor City
Lurie Edward Holmes: Loris
Richard S. Callahan: Tabor City
Joseph Berlyn Hardee: Loris
Daisy Lee Thorpe King: Tabor City
Mary Alice Causey Porter: Loris
Victoria Rosella Tindal: Conway
Ramona Blanton Flowers: Loris
Gregory Eugene Gore: Longs
Edith Moore Wideman: Tabor City
Puckette Walden Wooten: Loris
Rose Delores Patanella Fragale: Loris
Lendon Floyd Simmons Sr.: Ash
Randy Jay Howton: Bolton
Annie Lee Mckvian: Tabor City
Jasmine Todd Holt: Conway
Jack Hickman, Jr.: Loris
Lynda Lou Hyatt: Clarendon
Lunette Fowler: Loris
Bonnie G. Lamb: Loris
Hubert Blake Graham: Loris
Anna Troyan: Whiteville
Dreema Adell Hardee: Tabor City
Homer McNeil Chestnut: Longs
James H. Norris: Clarendon
Mary McPherson: Clarendon
Judy Gore: Tabor City
Jewell H. Gore: Tabor City
Jessica LeAnn Benton: Tabor City
Lois Hardee: Tabor City
Deana Fowler Calcote: Ocean Isle Beach
Kenneth Dean Smith: Tabor City
Vela Mayola Hardee Wood: Smithfield
Joann Hardee Shelley Gore: Loris
Dale Gene Lee: Brittons Neck
Lila Pearl Barnhill: Loris
Thomas Carlyle Hilbourn: Loris
Richard Jason McPherson: Whiteville
Rev. James E. Willey, Sr.: Longs
Helen Louise Murray: Tabor City
Shelby Gainous: Tabor City
Samuel Culbert Hawes: Nakina
Peggy A. Edge: Loris
Thelma Soles: Tabor City
Donnie Norris: Whiteville
Marie H. Rankin: Loris
Clyde Douglas Wrenn: Lynchburg, Va.
Glenwood Fowler: Green Sea
J.T. “Tweet” Brady: Loris
Ruby Lee Cox: Loris
Jack Everette Hardwick: Loris
Major Jason Worley: Tabor City
Ellen Pal-oy Strickland: Tabor City
Daniel Lorenza Ganus: Tabor City
James Calvin Gentry: Tabor City
Presley Legrand Hardee: Loris
Wadeus Earl Duncan: Whiteville
Joyce Graham Cartrette: Ocean Isle Beach
Carrie Hardie: Beaverdam
Margaret Chestnut Rhodes: Loris
George Thomas Norris: Clarendon
Willis N. Little Sr.: Fayetteville
Keneen Desteeb Boyd: Chadbourn
Keith Harrelson: Green Sea
Retha Bell Cartrette: Loris
Keisha April Ward: Hallsboro
Irene Mae Hubbard Horton: Loris
Myrna L. Stalvey: Loris
Hazel McPherson Simmons: Beaverdam
Kenneth H. Jordan: Tabor City
Patricia Haley Anderson: Wake Forest
Annette Herring Norris: Tabor City
Iris Hardee Sarvis: Loris
Ralph Floyd: Loris
John Woodrow Butler: Loris
Elizabeth “Libby” Ann Little: Little River
Jason K. Suggs: Tabor City
Clyde Willbert Lewis: Loris
Norman Eugene Holt: Conway
Myrtice Buffkin: Wilmington
Alvin Joel Nemets: Loris
Catherine Simpson Johnson: Loris
Retha Mae Jacobs Hardee: Longs
Douglas D. Grainger: Loris
Needham Thomas Todd: Loris
Dorothy Ella Best Vaught: North Myrtle Beach
Rosanna Dixon: Tabor City
James Windell Wade, Sr.: Loris
Ralph G. Jorgensen: Tabor City
Bobby James Vanhoy: Tabor City
Bobby Wayne Hardie: Whiteville
Anthony Gore: Clarendon
Annie Belle Hardee: Loris
Merlene Spivey: Tabor City
Hoyt J. Hardee: Loris
Lois E. Ward: Raleigh
Hugh Seals: Loris
Jonathan W. Bell: Conway
Vernon Bryant Gurganus: Clarendon
James Earl Todd: Loris
Vastie Coleman Donohue: Point Jefferson, NY
Jacob Riley Causey: Tabor City
Leamon O. Soles: Longs
Floyd Simmons: Whiteville
Charles Green Carlisle: Clarendon
Clarence H. Cox: Loris
Louise Vaughn: Tabor City
Tammy Michelle Synder: Loris
Daphne Spivey Meares: Elizabethtown
Peggy Ann Fowler: Tabor City
Alton Carnel Cribb Jr.: Nakina
Vera M. Stanley: Tabor City
Vera Lee Tedford: Tabor City
David E. Meadows: Loris
Murdock Buffkin: Tabor City
Aline Fowler Gerald: Loris
Elaine Currie Hawa: Conway
Annie Carolyn Mills Fuqua: Abingdon, Va.
Edward LeRoy Fryer, Jr.: Loris
Harold Shuller Huggins: Chadbourn
Fred McCoy Jernigan Jr.: Tabor City
Juanita Gattis Harris: Longs
Terry Nathan Strickland: Nichols
Ronald Lloyd Hinson: Ocean Isle Beach
Martha Helen Westmoreland Frink: Bladenboro
Ronald Long: Lyman
Willie Tom "W. T." Bell: Loris
Robert I. Henegar, Jr.: Loris
Halford William Small: Loris
Gregory Jayvone McKinnies: Tabor City
Lillian Hickman Jayroe: Mullins
Glen Marcus Bryant: Tabor City
Mary Cribb Richardson: Loris
Myra Mae Fennell Grainger: Longs
Karen S. Jernigan: Conway
Charles Oliver Bullock: Clarendon
Phyllis Horne Collins: Thomasville
Jerry Wayne Buffkin: Green Sea
Robert O. Johnson: Myrtle Beach
Lindsey Hursey, Jr.: Loris
Jessie M. Duncan: Tabor City
Ethelee Morris: Loris
Homer Paul Powell: Tabor City
Lee Travis Wright: Chadbourn
Thelma Jean Manns Byerly: Asheboro
Bobby Gainus: Loris
David E. Fowler: Aberdeen
Elma Porter Williams: Calabash
Vettie Gerald Gore: Charleston
Ivan Wray Coleman: Thomasville
Edmond Justin Worley: Tabor City
Patricia Ann McMahan: Loris
Kenneth M. Cox, Jr.: Tabor City
Johnny Prince: Tabor City
Earl Jackson Spivey, Sr.: Loris
Coley Watts Jr.: Tabor City
Martie Jeanette Lowery Duncan: Tabor City
Larry Ray Swinney: Loris
Farrah Faith Prince: Tabor City
Robert E. “Bobby” Hewett: Tabor City
Hassie Mae Cobbler Wease: Loris
Zula Long Stocks: Tabor City
Hoyt Michael Watts: Conway
Henry Joe Long: Nakina
Norman Ellwood Chilcoat: Conway
Cara Bell Smith Stevens Todd: Loris
Gary L. Ward: Nakina
Eugene Ray Barnhill, Sr.: Longs
Rudolph D. “RD” Ward Jr.: Tabor City
Mazie “Peggy” Fowler: Tabor City
Charles William Platt: Loris
Callie "Peggy" Grainger Strickland: Green Sea
Robert Smyth Burns, Jr.: Tabor City
Carol Lea Carden Fitzhugh: Loris
James Floyd Clemons: Green Sea
Randy Lee Miller: Conway
Lawrence Reginald “Reggie” Hardee: Loris
Dula Belle Jacobs Suggs: Tabor City
John Joseph Kearns: Tabor City
Johnnie W. Pierce: Hallsboro
David Earl Ivey: Sanford
William “Bill” Barry Rogers: Wilmington
Bobby Dale Buffkin: Tabor City
Irove Floyd Strickland Buffkin: Nichols
Preston Douglas Paul: Loris
Dolan Wright: Hartsville
Brandon Joseph Causey: Loris
Donna G. Harrelson: Loris
Floyd Hilburn: Tabor City
Mary Spivey Buffkin: Green Sea
Agnes Hamilton: Loris
Laura G. Wood: Spartanburg
Sheila Weaver Powell: Myrtle Beach
Clyde Milton Reaves: Tabor City
Betty Gore: Nakina
Judith Vaughn: Tabor City
Esther Leah McGougan Hughes: Tabor City
Ronald David Long: Loris
Annie Lee Todd McCormick King Lanier: Loris
Joseph Tatum Lane: Holden Beach
Hoyt P. Piver: Conway
John P. Hipskind: Loris
Betty Marie Barwick: Longs
Rose Mary Davis: Whiteville
Andrew “Ander” Fowler: Clarendon
Geraldine "Judd" Benton: Conway
Ralph M. Jolly: Tabor City
Mary Frances Mordaunt: Loris
Sherry Watts Nayle: Tabor City
Murrell McDowell: Loris
William Wayne “Bud” Tyler: Loris
Ruthene Williams Stout: Nakina
Avie Lee Huggins: Tabor City
Gary Wayne Bullard: Whiteville
Samuel Elwood Hearl: Conway
Joseph Leroy Little: Longs
Dixie Geraldine Williams Bellamy: Forestville, Md.
Judy Faye Ray: Nichols
Wilbur E. Floyd: Loris
Linda Bellamy Boyd: Loris
Robert O’Neil Vereen: Tabor City
Peggie Joe “Pansy Buffkin” Tyler: Tabor City
Deary Jason Fowler: Chadbourn
Lawrence Vincent Gaiderowicz, Sr.: Conway
John Christopher Watts: Tabor City
Dr. Vernon Miller Medlin, Sr.: Loris
Linda Ann Reaves: Whiteville
Barbara Faye Spivey Barnes: Chadbourn
Richard James Irving: Loris
Versie Pauline Mishoe Lewis: Loris
Joseph “Joe” Nathaniel Watson: Henrico, Va.
Sgt. Donald William Carter, Jr.: Loris
Virgie Marie Mincey Boone: Loris
Irvin Larry Duncan: Tabor City
Rodney Clifton Hardee: Loris
Judy Cartrette Watts: Tabor City
Phyllis Suggs: Tabor City
Pearl Graham Mishoe: Loris
Emma Reaves Johnson Hucks: Fayetteville
Deltes Allene Franks: North Myrtle Beach
Catherine Wood Prince Long: Wilmington
Herbert Earl Stanley: Troy
Jessie Lawrence Long: Tabor City
Daisy Rochelle Hewett: Tabor City
Daisy Dawsey Blackburn: Loris
Grace Louise Pettis Campbell: Aynor
Carleen Soles Duncan: Tabor City
Ruby Lee Dorman: Green Sea
George David “Davey” Lovette, Jr.: Tabor City
Mary Soles Duncan: Tabor City
Thelma Jean Barnett Alston: Loris
Floyd Coleman Worley, Sr.: Nichols
Eunice Lewis Elliott Thomas: Loris
Jeffrey James Lashoones, Sr.: Loris
James Dimino: Loris
Lois Boyd Grainger: Green Sea
Myron Gore, Ash
Fred Wallace Thomas: Loris
Ethel Kersey Godwin: Clarendon
A. Dennis Blanton: Longs
J.D. Lovette: Green Sea
William H. Lilly: Loris
Reba Fowler Carter: Myrtle Beach
Nellie Jean Payne Wooten: Bessemer City
Gerald Riddick: Whiteville
Ronald Stephen Hardee: Loris
James Edward Pipkin, Jr.: Chadbourn
Edison Ford Fowler: Fayetteville
Charmaine “Charly” Blackwell Cartret: Chadbourn
Linda Lee Taylor Henry: Loris
Jorina Laura Jolly: Jacksonville, Fla.
Ethel Skipper Hardee: Loris
Melissa Darlene Causey Mishoe: Loris
Billie Dove Wiley Attanasio: Loris
Grady Cole Lane: Fair Bluff
Joseph Edward Mincey: Loris
Dale Thaggard Hair: Columbia
Coach Jack Holley
Hyman Bertram Fowler: Loris
Timothy E. “Timmy” Causey: Nichols
Ernest Richard Jenkinson: Sumter
Phillip Wayne Dyson Jr.: Tabor City
Gale Stevens Lamb: Loris
Jean Grainger Watts: Tabor City
Liston Gurley Fowler: Bolivia
Dennis Earl Cook: Loris
Lillian Leona Stevens Fowler: Tabor City
Bailey Joe “B.J.” Doyle: Conway
Raymond L. Cumbee Jr., Whiteville
Earl Brown Gurkin, Jr., Leland
Nancy Lee Henderson Graham: Loris
John Marvin Rabon: Loris
Carleen Mincey Sarvis: Loris
Walneta Caulder Godwin:Sidney Community
Brendie D. Grainger: Lugoff
Kathryn Baldwin Jenerette: Jacksonville, Fla.
Gregory Barry Looper: Clarendon
Naoko Stevens: Charleston
Mattie L. Fowler: Loris
Emma Jacobs: Tabor City
Franklin Earl Hemingway: Tabor City
Linda Jean Rolison Bush: Loris
Joe David Stephens: Supply
Corrine Vereen: High Point
Louvenia Estelle Buck: Tabor City
Walter Joseph Bellamy: Tabor City
Bonnie Rogers Formyduval: Nakina
Robert “Bobby” Ross Barton Jr.: Loris
Andrew Everett Jr.: Conway
Junior N. Cox: Loris
Wilma Cribb Watts: Longs
Joseph Nunnally Rigby: Green Sea
Danny Mitchell Grice: Tabor City
Watson Smith Rankin: Loris
Dora Magaline Soles Ross: Concord
Ricky Dean Cartrette: Tabor City
Danny O’Neal Bullock: Green Sea
Stacy Jolly: Cayce
Ricky Dell Cartrette: Chadbourn
Aubrey J. Russell: Loris
Larry Shepard: Tabor City
John James Mongey: Conway
Stanley Brad Hooks: Marion
Herbert Gordon Ferris Jr.: Little River
Elizabeth Dalaine Hardee: Loris
Kenneth Ray Cartrette: Chadbourn
Shelley Gray McCumbee Boyd: Whiteville
Lizzie Mae Long Sellers Smith: Fayetteville
Jeffery Christopher Hewett: Tabor City
William E. “Ricky” Ward: Loris
Charles Powell: Tabor City
Beasley Strickland: Cherry Grove
David F. Hardee, Jr.: Loris
Barbara Ann Cox Edge: Loris
Ronald Alan McCuin, Sr.: Longs
Cordelia Hilburn Faulk: Tabor City
Virginia Dyson Hooper: St. Lucie Village, Fla.
William Thomas Niven: Seven Lakes
Davis Bullard: Loris
Clarence Blanco “CB” Sellers Jr.: Lumberton
Henry Leon Stanley: Tabor City
Sherry Perritte Fowler: Whiteville
Minnie Burch Gore: Loris
Earl Monroe Cribb: Tabor City
Angie Kay Dew: Charlotte
Charles Jeter, Jr.: Tabor City
Amy Haynes Kessinger, Acworth Ga.
Evelyn Marlowe Gore: Tabor City
William Christopher Searson: Tabor City
Shirley Ann Sarvis: Loris
Hilda Ray Duncan: Tabor City
Elizabeth Taylor: Tabor City
Thelbert Bullard: Loris
Ethel Ward: Whiteville
JoAnn Charlotte Hewett: North Myrtle Beach
Burnell Mills Gore Stanley: Tabor City
Charles W. Page, Sr.: Loris
Willie Brown: Tabor City
Freddie Michael McCumbee: Tabor City
Jimmy Clifton Prince: High Point
Virginia Boyd Powell: Loris
Lula Mae Soles Grainger: Loris
Mary Ann Cox Stevens: Loris
Wendell “Billy” Floyd: Loris
William “Bill” Solon Livingston, Jr.: Conway
Bryan James Carlisle: Tabor City
William Donald Stevens: Loris
Nina Lee Stewart Richardson: Loris
Barbara Ann Bell Collins: Loris
Oliver C. “Tommy” Fowler: Loris
Thomas P. Sawyer, Jr.: Conway
Lloyd Thompkins: Conway
Teresa Cox Manning: Tabor City
Harry Furman Vaught: Green Sea
Octavia Livingston Rabon: Longs
Mary Angela Lee: Green Sea
Earldean Wright Norris: Loris
Bertha Elise Mishoe Watson: Loris
James Willard Fowler: Nakina
Mary Frances Benton: Nakina
Sally Mae Ray: Tabor City
Herbert Bullock Jr.: Tabor City
Oleta Platt Duncan: Little River
Leo Porter: Loris
Wade Clifton Gray: Chadbourn
Rev. Thomas Milton Mishoe Sr.: Richmond, Va.
Roger L. Williams: Loris
Ernestine Hilbourn: Loris
Larry G. Rabon: Deer Park, Ala.
Terry Milligan: Loris
Isla Mae Harrelson: Loris
Empie Mitchell Watts: Hallsboro
Virginia Alberta Rowell Todd: Loris
Carolyn J. Todd: Loris
Robert “Bobby” Douglas Pait, Sr.: Whiteville
Paul P. Carter: Longs
Joel Levon Lee: Little River
Hartford Talmadge “Tee” Sellers III: Clarendon
Scotty Branton: Longs
Gilberto Antonio Segovia: Tabor City
Betty J. Hardee: Tabor City
Kelly D. Long: Tabor City
William B. King: Bayboro
Josephine "Jo" Larkin: Conway
Shirley Virginia Calhoun: Loris
Kenneth Odale Byrd: Tabor City
Marna Margaret Sweeley: Southern Pines
Corry Mark Strickland: Tabor City
Rebecca Ann Buffkin: Tabor City
Allie Mae Redwine Watts: Nakina
Joseph "Duke" Odell Hill: Green Sea
Dale A. Tunnell: Loris
Marian Gray Strickland: Green Sea
Lochlan Blythe Fipps: Loris
Varlyn N. Smith: Tabor City
Elizabeth Davis: Tabor City
Esther Rogers Phelps: Tabor City
Richard Devon “Ricky” Williams: Tabor City
Jonathan Gore Hewett: Wilmington
Minnie Jernigan: Wilmington
James Timothy Chocklett: Green Sea
Pauline Stella Graham Wood, Hoschton, Ga.,
James Heath Watson: Georgetown
Ruth Helen Watts: Tabor City
Peggy Norris Davenport: Spartanburg
James K. “Bill” O’Quinn: Loris
Robert Dale “Bob” Henson: Tabor City
Larry Edward Elliott: Loris
Dellon Stanley: Ash
John Daniel Griffin: Clarendon
Steve Roy Edwards: Clarendon
Chad Steven Edwards: Loris
Grace Reaves Cribb: Supply
Edith Marie Hale: Loris
Franklin Delano Hooks: Chadbourn

 
Current Conditions
70°F
Clear
Tabor City, NC
Radar & More >>
Advertisers
click ad below for details
  • Show All Ads
    Tabor City News - Loris News - Green Sea News - Tabor City Newspaper - Loris Newspaper - Green Sea Newspaper